Invited Speakers | Agenda
See legend below for Topic Categories.

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9/25
9/26 9/27 9/28 9/29 9/30
Registration 7:00 Registration 7:30 Registration 7:30 Registration 7:30 Registration 7:00
  8:00 Announcements 8:00 Announcements 8:00 Announcements 8:00 Announcements 8:30 Annoncements
  8:10 Mo01 Murnane 8:10 Tu01 Weiner 8:10 We01 Dudley 8:10 Th01 Keller 9:00 Fr01 Moses
  8:50 Mo02 Jones 8:40 Tu02 Squier 8:50 We02 Shim 8:50 Th02 Poprawe      
  9:10 Mo03 Krebs 9:10 Tu03 Pestov 9:20 We03 Fuji 9:20 Th03 Meier    
  9:40 Mo04 Legare 9:30 Tu04 Aurand 9:40 We04 Figueira 9:40 Th04 Ricaud    
  10:10 Mo05 Mills 9:50 Coffee 10:00 We05 Kartashov 10:00 Th05 Papadopoulos 10:00 Coffee
  10:30 Coffee 10:10 Tu05 Wise 10:20 We06 Dominigue 10:20 Th06 Backus 10:30 Buses leave to Livermore for
  10:50 Mo06 Cabasse 10:40 Tu06 Leitensdorfer 10:40 Coffee 10:40 Coffee   National Ignition Facility Tour
  11:10 Mo07 O'Keeffe 11:10 Tu07 Machinet 11:00 We07 Hernandez-Gomez 11:00 Th07 Lureau      
  11:30 Mo08 Cox 11:30 Tu08 Dawson 11:30 We08 Sergeev 11:20 Th08 Cotel 11:30 Lunch served on the bus
  11:50 Mo09 Kim 11:50 Tu09 Daniault 12:00 We09 Novak 11:40 Th09 Filip      
  12:10 Mo10 Lücking 12:10 Tu10 Dantus 12:20 We10 Hong 12:00 Th10 Hornung      
  12:40 Lunch 12:40 Lunch 12:40 Lunch 12:20 Th11 Haberberger 13:30 National Ignition Facility Tour
  13:55 Mo11 Crozatier 13:55 Tu11 Lhermite 13:55 We11 Chambaret 12:40 Lunch      
  14:15 Mo12 Jojart 14:15 Tu12 Ishizawa 14:25 We12 Bayramian 13:55 Th12 Mourou      
  14:35 Mo13 Kobayashi 14:35 Tu13 Anashkina 14:45 We13 Tae Moon Jeong 14:25 Th13 Dorrer 14:00    
  15:05 Mo14 Demmier 14:55 Tu14 Nie 15:15 We14 Wei 14:55 Th14 Grabielle 14:20    
  15:35 Coffee 15:15 Tu15 Xin 15:45 We15 Kiriyama 15:15 Th15 Cohen 14:40  
  15:55 Mo15 Cox 15:35 Coffee 16:15 We16 Haefner 15:35 Th16 Wong 15:00    
  16:25 Mo16 Nillion 15:55 Tu16 Kalashnikov 16:35 Break 15:55 Coffee 15:30 Buses depart Livermore
  16:45 Mo17 Manzoni 16:25 Tu17 Jullien 16:55 We17 Hoffman 16:15 Th17 Stibenz      
  17:05 Mo18 Ricci 16:55 Tu18 Pattahil 17:25 We18 Zepf 16:35 Th18 Qiao 16:00    
  17:25     17:15 Tu19 Bromage 17:55 We19 Vincenti 16:55 Th19 Heebner  
        17:35 Tu20 Kobayashi 18:15 We20 Bourassin-Bouchet 17:25 Th20 Bennett      
        17:55 Tu21 Fuchs 18:35 We21 Gonoskov 17:45 Th21 Lowry      
Registration 18:00 POSTER SESSION 18:15 Tu22 Hooker 18:55 We22 Lopez Martens 18:05 Th22 Wilson      
Opens       18:35 Announcements 19:15 Free Time 18:25 Th23 Saari      
  19:00 Dinner 19:00 CONFERENCE BANQUET                  
          and Vendor Exhibition at the       19:15 Dinner      
          Monterey Bay Aquarium              
                             
                             
  20:30 PD1 Klenke                      
  20:42 PD2 Wu                      
  20:54 PD3 Pekarek                      
Registration Closed 21:06 PD4 Wu             20:45 FROG 20th Birthday      
                               
  22:00     22:00           22:00        


<< Back to Invited Speakers | Agenda

UFOs Subject Category
HHG — High Harmonic Generation
CEP — Carrier Envelope Phase Control
FCP — Generation and Control of Few Cycle Pulses
PMC — Pulse Measurement and Control
PWT — Petawatt Laser Technology
UFL — Ultrafast Fiber Laser Technology
NLO — Nonlinear Optics and Filamentation
OPA — Ultrafast Optical Parametric Amplifiers
ASS — Attosecond Pulse Generation and Measurement
SSL — Ultrafast Solid State Lasers
DIA — Diagnostics for Short Pulses
THz — Terahertz